New Zealand Memories Issue 29

New Zealand Memories Issue 29


CONTACT US


Index Issue 29

 

A

Aeroplanes 34-35

AIKMAN Archie 23

Airfield 34-35

Akarana Yacht Club 43

AKERS H 56-57

Alexander Craig 38

AMOHAU CorpAnania 9

ANDERSON Bob 34-35

Aquitania 9

Arapuni 23

Armed Constabulary 19

Auckland 37

Aviation 34-35

B

BAIKIE George 10

     Ball 23

     Band 23

BARNES Keith 23

Bathhouse 19

Beekeeping 53

Bell Tea 54

Bentinck 39

Bicycles 62-63

BLACK Maurice 45

de BONNAIRE

     Joan 56-57

     John 56-57

Bonner’s Garage 55

Bootmaker 52-53

Bridge toll 56-57

Bridges 56-57

Bristol Butchery 29

Brown Motorcycle 54

BROWN Mr 23

BSA Motorbike 56-57

BUCK Peter 41

Butcher shops 29

C

CADDY Frank 49

Cambridge 24-25

Cameramen 48

CAMPBELL John 52-53

Cartoon 37

Chef Jon 54

Chimpanzees 62-63

Chocolate Box 55

Cinema 62-63

Climax engine 28

Club Hotel 12

Cobblers 52-53

COBHAM Mr & Mrs 12

COLLIS Mick 49

Constance Craig 36-38

CORBAN

     David 22

     Peter 22

Costumes 62-63

CRAIG

     Alexander 36-39

     Constance 36-39

     Hazel 36-39

     James 36-39

     Jessie 36-39

     Joan 36-39

     Joseph 36-39

     Joseph James (JJ)
36-39

     Louisa 36-39

     Marjorie 36-39

Craig building 38

Cycling 1,11-13,30-31

Cyclists 10

D

DANIELL Rex 34-35

DC-3 Viewmaster 34-35

DETROY Gene 62-63

DIBBERN

     Elisabeth 40-46

     George 40-46      

Duke of Edinburgh 14-17

Dunedin 16-17

E

ELIZABETH II, Queen 14-17

ELLIOTT Frank 27

Entertainment 23

Exports 38

F

FARMER Daisy 64

Fashion 56-57

Feilding 52-53

Films 62-63

Flax mill 56

Football 23

FORLONG Michael 62-63

FREYBERG Lord 5,8

von FRITSCH

     Albrecht 41

     Dorethea 41

G

General store 22

GEORGE Alf 22

GEORGE V, King 50

Glen The 19

GOOCH Mr & Mrs RA 56-57

GOODING Mr 11

Gorge 1

GRAHAM Mr I 43

Grand Central Hotel 22

Grand Central Lodge 22

GREEN Jack 49

Grocers 54

Guides 19

H

HALL Jane M 56-57

Hamilton 26-27

Hazel Craig 38

HEATH Mrs 22

HENDERSON Mrs 56-57

HIGHT

     Linda 10

     Ruby 10

HILDEBRANDT Hugo 42

HORROCKS Sir Brian 8

Horses 10

Hovding 52

HUNT Catherine Ann 10

HUNT RE 43

I

Immigration 52-53

J

James Craig 38

Jane Gifford 37

Jessie Craig 36-37

Joan Craig 39

JOHNSTON Jack 34-35

Joseph Craig 36-39

Jubilee Hotel 11

K

Kathleen Hilda 36

L

Lantern slides 48,64

Levin 55

Locomotives 28

LOFLEY Edward 19

Louisa Craig 36-39

M

Mallet engine 28

MANAHI Haane 5,8-9

Manawatu Gorge 1

Manawatu Hotel 11-13

Mangaweka 49

Maori Battalion 4-9

Maori Canoe 50

Marching song 9

Marjorie Craig 38

MARSH Harold 64

MASON Mr & Mrs B 56-57

MASON Mr & Mrs D 56-57

McGREGOR Pura 50

McLEAN Brian 53

McLean Bros 28

McRAE Martin 5

McRAE Mr 28

MIDWOOD Arthur 4

MITCHELL Henry 5

Mokai 28

Monkeys 56-57

MOON Mr & Mrs J 49

MOORE Bill 23

MORRIS Eileen 43-45

Mother Rangi 41-42

Motorbike 30-31

Motorcars 56-57

Motorcycles 56-57

Movies 48,62

Mt Ngauruhoe 48

MURDOCK Roy 44

N

NAC 35

Ngaroma 28

Ngataki 42-43

Ngatuwera 28

NITSCHKE

     Joe 43

     Muriel 43

NORRIS Fred 43

NZ Expeditionary Force 8

NZ National Film Unit 62-63

NZRAF 10

O

O’BRIEN Kathleen 62-63

Opiki Toll Bridge 56-57

Opiki 56-57

Organist 29

Orpheus 19

P

PAEWAI Rangi Rangi 41-42

PAGE Colin 10

PALMER Alf 1,11-13

Palmerston North

13,54,56-57

Palmerston 16-17

Passport 45-46

PERCY Margreta 35

Pioneer Boot Factory 52-53

Postcards 29

PRUDEN George 1

Putaruru BC 23

Q

Quest  (Book) 41

R

Racing ships 39,42-45

Railway 13

Rangitane

     Suspension Bridge

56-57

     Reedwell CS 55

Rickets Store 20

Road safety 56-57

ROBINSON M 43

Royal Hobart Regatta 44

Royal visit 14-17

RUFF Mr & Mrs A 56-57

S

Safety 62-63

Sailing ships 36-39,40-46

Schools 62-63

SCHRAMM Günther 41

SCOTT Geoffrey 62-63

SEMPLE R 56

Service cars 23

Settlers 52-53

Shipping 36-39,40-46

Shipwreck 38

Shopkeeping 22

Singer motorbike 30

Somes Island 41

Spa 19

SPANZ 34-35

Steamships 39

STEWART

     Don 4

     Horton 4

     Robert 4

STORY Mayor JE 34-35

Supper 23

SVEND

     Ada 52-53

     Addie 52-53

     Albert 52-53

     Doug 52-53

     Ern 52-53

     Ester 52-53

     Ethel 52-53

     Grace 52-53

     Jane 52-53

     Les 52-53

     Svendsen 52-53

SWIFT Les 1,11-13

Sydney Heritage Fleet 38

T

Tane Hemp Co 56-57

TATTERSFIELD Noel 43

Taupo 19-21,34-35

Taupo Gliding Club 34

Taupo Totara Line 28

Te Akau Station 27

Te Akau 27

Te Kuiti Hotel 22

Te Kuiti 22

Te Puke 30-31

Te Rapunga 41-46

Te Rau Aroha 8-9

Thermal springs 19

THOMPSON Henry 48

Timber exports 36-39

TIMIHOU Pine 5

TINKLER Walter 22

Toll keepers 56-57

Tolls 56-57

Tombs Garage 27

Tourism 19

Tourist car 27

Traffic Dept 62-63

Trains 28

Transport

11-13,30-31,34-35

Trans-Tasman race 42-43

Tui Motor Services 27

U

V

VAILE Austin 43

Viewmasters 34-35

Virginia Lake 50-51

W

Wagrain 42

Wanganui 49-51

War 4-9

Washing 64

Watson & Son Plumbers

30-31

WATSON Keith A 30-31

Watson Plumbing 30-31

Wellington Opera House

62

Wellington 11-13,62-63

Whakatane 35

Whanganui River 49

WHITE

     Mr Bert 56

     Mrs B 56

White’s Aviation 34-35

Willochra SS 41

WILSON Mr & Mrs L 56-57

WISE George 55

WRAY

     GB 43

     Johnny 43

WW I 10

WW II 4-9,10

X

Y

Z






IF YOU LIKE THIS, YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE...
New Zealand Memories Issue 24

ADD TO CART
New Zealand Memories Issue 27

ADD TO CART
New Zealand Memories Issue 28

ADD TO CART
New Zealand Memories Issue 25

ADD TO CART